Privacy Policy

This privacy policy notice is served by Agriservices. under the website; agriservices.co.uk. The purpose of this policy is to explain to you how we control, process, handle and protect your personal information through the business and while you browse or use this website. If you do not agree to the following policy you may wish to cease viewing / using this website, and or refrain from submitting your personal data to us.

Processing of your personal data

We keep personal data for the sole purpose of order processing and contractual obligation.  Personal data submitted via this website is not kept for any other purpose.

We may need to share certain personal details with Ifor Williams in order to fulfil legal obligations.  We do not share your details with any other third parties.

Your individual rights

Under the GDPR your rights are as follows. You can read more about your rights in details here;

  • the right to be informed;
  • the right of access;
  • the right to rectification;
  • the right to erasure;
  • the right to restrict processing;
  • the right to data portability;
  • the right to object; and
  • the right not to be subject to automated decision-making including profiling.

You also have the right to complain to the ICO [www.ico.org.uk] if you feel there is a problem with the way we are handling your data.

We handle subject access requests in accordance with the GDPR.

Internet cookies

We use cookies on this website to provide you with a better user experience. We do this by placing a small text file on your device / computer hard drive to track how you use the website, to record or log whether you have seen particular messages that we display, or to keep you logged into the website where applicable.

Some cookies are required to enjoy and use the full functionality of this website.

Some cookies will be saved for specific time periods, where others may last indefinitely. Your web browser should provide you with the controls to manage and delete cookies from your device, please see your web browser options.

Get in Touch

Phone:
01277 822516
Address:
Fox Farm, Woolmongers Lane, Blackmore, Brentwood CM4 0JX
Business Hours:
Monday - Friday: 8AM - 5PM
Weekend / Bank Holidays: Closed

©2019 Agriservices | Privacy Policy | All rights reseverved.